“Net Contains : 1000ml
Neem oil is a Naturally Occurring Pesticide found in seeds from the neem tree. It is yellow to brown, has a Bitter taste, and a Garlic/Sulfur smell. While it doesn’t sound very attractive, neem oil can be very beneficial by providing an all natural pesticide that controls both pests and diseases. Loaded with nutrients, neem oil is also used in natural skin care products because it contains high levels of antioxidants that help protect the skin from environmental damage. Neem also helps fight free radical damage in the skin because it contains Carotenoids, which provide high antioxidant compounds. As a result, cold-pressed neem oil and neem extracts are widely used in cosmetics such as soap, Hair products, Cosmetics, Hand creams and Pet shampoos. Neem oil is usually comprised of a mixture of components. Azadirachtin is the most active component and is used for repelling and killing pests. After the extraction of azadirachtin, the portion left over is called clarified hydrophobic neem oil. As reported by Current Science, it works as an effective non-toxic insect control agent to agriculture. Since neem is also especially high in important fatty acids and vitamin E and can quickly penetrate outer layers of skin, it is extremely effective in healing dry and damaged skin.
• It works as an effective non-toxic insect control agent to agriculture.
• Helps fight free radical damage in the skin
• Loaded with nutrients
• Promotes healing of wounds
• Good for pets to relieve itchy conditions
• Treats mange when mixed with Karanjin Oil.
• Insecticidal used in Agriculture also”